LIBRARY HOURS:  MON-THU 10-9pm FRI 10-5pm SAT 9-5pm SUN 1-5pm | Closures | 216-261-5300
webbackground
Find books, music, and movies!
ClevNet Logo
webbackground

All Events


previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<February 2017><<
February 2017
SMTWTFS
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728    
       

February, 2017

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat

Monday Morning Movie -- Our Kind of Traitor
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Shore Room

Family Fun Storytime
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Story Room

Creative Expressions
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Children's Services Department

Introduction to Excel
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Computer Training Lab

Family Fun Storytime
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Story Room

Culture Club
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Lake Room

Family Fun Storytime
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Story Room

Family Fun Storytime
10:30 AM - 11:01 AM
Story Room

An Afternoon at the Improv
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Babbitt/Erie Rooms

Monday Morning Book Discussion
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Babbitt Room

Friends of the Euclid Public Library Meeting
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Erie Room

Intermediate Excel
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Computer Training Lab

Family Fun Storytime
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Story Room

Creative Expressions
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Children's Services Department

Fireside Chat with Dr. Smialek
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Fireplace

Family Fun Storytime
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Story Room

Family Fun Storytime
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Story Room

Family Fun Storytime
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Story Room

Valentine's Day Crafts
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Shore Room

Anime Club
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Lake Room

Introduction to PowerPoint
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Computer Training Lab

Train of Art: Teen Art Program
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Lake Room

Family Fun Storytime
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Story Room

YA Game Days
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Erie/Babbitt Room

Creative Expressions
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Children's Services Department

Family Fun Storytime
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Story Room

Intermediate PowerPoint
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Computer Training Lab

Learners Leading Learners
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Children's (Youth) Services Department

Dessert with Rosa Parks
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Lake and Shore Rooms

Family Fun Storytime
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Story Room

Family Fun Storytime
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Story Room

Comic Club: The Rise of the Black Superhero
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Lake Room

Monday Morning Movie -- Southside With You
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Shore Room

Color Yourself Creative
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Lake Room

Multicultural Storytime
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Story Room

Family Fun Storytime
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Story Room

Family Fun Storytime
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Story Room

Armchair Travel -- Inside Assad's Syria
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Lake Room

Creative Expressions
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Children's Services Department

Family Fun Storytime
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Story Room

Family Fun Storytime
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Story Room

YA Game Days
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Erie/Babbitt Room

Family Fun Storytime
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Story Room

Family Fun Storytime
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Story Room

Create with Lego!
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Lake Room

Winter Reading Wrap-up
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Fireplace Area

Animal Adaptations
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Lake Room

Movie Mondays
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Lake Room

Positive First Impressions
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Shore Room

Family Fun Storytime
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Story Room

Creative Expressions
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Children's Services Department

Family Fun Storytime
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Story Room

Culture Club
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Erie/Babbitt Room

Family Fun Storytime
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Story Room

Family Fun Storytime
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Story Room

An Afternoon at the Improv
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Babbitt/Erie Rooms

Ohio Means Jobs
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Computer Training Lab